2015 Lowest ET/Top Speed 1/4 mile:
6.63 @ 209 mph   Rod Hendrickson


Super 16 "S16"  1/4 mile
#1516  Doug Hecker   8.789 @ 151.04 mph   WIN
#7018  J Csordas Jr.   9.871 @ 136.37 mph   R/U
Low ET:  6.783   Rod Hendrickson
Top Speed:  179.42 mph   Rod Hendrickson


Turbo Street Outlaw "TSO" 1/8 mile
#7202  Dave Fiscus  5.038 @ 145.00 mph  WIN
#6770  Don Cruz  5.067 @ 143.40 mph   R/U
Low ET:  4.911   Dave Fiscus
Top Speed:  146.93 mph   Dave Fiscus


Renegade  1/8 mile
#87      Dusty Bradford  5.373 @ 141.15 mph  WIN
#7349  Lonnie Dien  5.521 @ 129.34 mph   R/U
Low ET:  5.102   Dusty Bradford
Top Speed:  150.77 mph   Dusty Bradford


Turbo Alcohol Injected "TAI" 1/8 mile
#7202  Bryan Lynch  6.223 @ 112.13 mph  WIN
#2648  JD DiLorenzo       Late Broke Red     R/U
Low ET:  6.135   JD DiLorenzo
Top Speed:  113.43 mph   JD DiLorenzo


Turbo Street Modified "TSM" 1/4 mile
#7096  Richie Balcom  8.769 @ 152.11 mph  WIN
#7026  John Plog         9.527 @ 146.11 mph    R/U
Low ET:  8.769   Richie Balcom
Top Speed:  152.11 mph   Richie Balcom
New TSM Record  8.71 @ 153.84 mph  Richie Balcom



Turbo Hot Street "THS" 1/4 mile
#7317  Sean Hayes  9.526 @ 140.17 mph  WIN
#742    David Day    9.788 @ 136.77 mph   R/U
Low ET:  9.526   Sean Hayes
Top Speed:  140.17 mph   Sean Hayes


Turbo Street Eliminator "TSE" 1/4 mile
#4123   Bob Hinson   9.47 @ 143.77 mph  WIN
             - - - - - - - -         Broke
Low ET:  9.47   Bob Hinson
Top Speed:  143.77 mph   Bob Hinson


Turbo Stock Appearing "TSA" 1/4 mile
#7003  Missy Thompson  11.161 @ 118.61 mph  WIN
#7054  Steve Branger      11.581 @118.65 mph   R/U
Low ET:  11.047   Missy Thompson
Top Speed:  119.97 mph   Missy Thompson


Buick Stock Appearing "BSA" 1/4 mile
#7068  David Hemker  12.134 @ 109.69 mph  WIN
#7230  Keith Egan        11.928 @ 107.08 mph   R/U
Low ET:  10.312   Jim Rodgers
Top Speed:  127.70 mph   Jim Rodgers


GS Race "GSR" 1/4 mile
#3434  ------------    10.815 @ 123.56 mph  WIN
#7244  Bob Christo   10.222 @ 129.93 mph    R/U
Low ET:  9.372   Mike ?
Top Speed:  138.47 mph   John Csordas Jr


Bracket 1 "B1"  1/4 mile
#7257  Paul Pirnat  10.725 @ 91.73 mph  WIN
#7292  John Stevens  10.484 @ 125.67 mph  R/U


Bracket 2 "B2"  1/4 mile
#7217  Stephen J Godfrey Jr   12.472 @ 104.23  WIN
#7005  No Name         Broke Red        R/U


Bracket 3 "B3"  1/4 mile
#7295  Jim Ramsey   15.184 @ 93.07 mph  WIN
#7361  No Name  14.968 @ 90.01 mph  Red//R/U

2015 Car Show Results

Car Show Classes "A - M" (Judged by 100 points)
Class A: GS Hardtop (1966-69)

1st:  Donald Colomb
2nd:  Ken Porter

Class B: GS Hardtop (1970-75)
1st:  Steve Kender
2nd:  Kenneth Franks

Class C: GS Convertible (1966-1969)
1st:  Brian Albrecht
2nd:  - - - - - - - - 

Class D: GS Convertible (1970-1975)
1st:  Larry Gibson
2nd:  Stan Gallahar

Class E: GSX (All Years)
1st:  Karen Miller
2nd:  - - - - - - -

Class F: GS Street Machine (1966 - Present)
1st:  Tim Goheen
2nd:  Ron Kicaid

Class G: Race Car (Current GS Nats time slip required)
1st:  Jamie Wolcott
2nd:  John Reidy

Class H: Non GS/GN, Buick Powered
1st:  Steve Brisbois
2nd:  Michael Vijica

Class I: GN & Turbo Regal (Stock 0-3 Modifications)
1st:  Randy Horton
2nd:  Tommy Riggs

Class J: GN & Turbo Regal (4-10 Modifications)
1st:  Brian Wanderle
2nd:  Jay Altaneyer

Class K: GN & Turbo Regal (Heavily Modified)
1st:  Marty Green
2nd:  Paul Castle

Class L: GNX (Stock, 0-3 Modifications)
1st:  - - - - - -
2nd:  - - - - - - 

Class M: GS Front Wheel Drive (1985 to Present, 0-3 mods)
1st:  Dirk Shultz
2nd:  - - - - - -

Survivor Class S (Judged by 400 Points)
Gold:  Tony Rose #7321
Gold:  Dwayne Collins #7045
Gold:  Brian Jackson #7315
Gold:  James Wiederholt #7256
Gold:  David Parks #7015
Gold:  Alan Oldfield #7959
Bronze:  Donny Colomb #7238
Bronze:  Kevin Rowland #7313


50th Anniversary 1965 Buicks
Class T: 65 GS Hardtop (Participant voted Best)

1st:  Albert Jones

Class U: 65 GS Convertible (Participant voted Best)
1st:  David Roll

Class V: 65 GS Street Machine (Participant voted Best)
1st:  Connor Statter

Concours/Restored - Class CC (Judged by 400 Points)
Gold:  Carl Rychlik #7294
Gold:  Ajegh Parikh #7323
Gold:  David Johnson #7107
Silver:  Steve Traxler #7259
Bronze:  Tom Paige #7268